#nerdcott

Challenge = read ALL Caldecott Medal & Honor Books 1938 – Present #nerdcott

AND, I DID IT! As of January 18, 2014 (my birthday 🙂 ), I have read ALL of the Caldecott honor books and medal winners.

*I am reading them in no particular order.

*I am reading them again, for this challenge, if I have already read them.

*I am listing them here, on my library’s Facebook page, on Twitter, on Goodreads, and on Instagram (@valbyrd).

1. Blackout by John Rocco 2012 Honor

2. A Sick Day for Amos McGee by Philip C. Stead; illustrated by Erin E. Stead 2011 Medal Winner

3. Dave the Potter: Artist, Poet, Slave by Laban Carrick Hill; illustrated by Bryan Collier 2011 Honor

4. Interrupting Chicken by David Ezra Stein 2011 Honor

5. The House in the Night by Susan Marie Swanson; illustrated by Beth Krommes 2009 Medal Winner

6. The Gardener by Sarah Stewart; illustrated by David Small 1998 Honor

7. Officer Buckle and Gloria by Peggy Rathman 1996 Medal Winner

8. Mufaro’s Beautiful Daughters: An African Tale by John Steptoe 1988 Honor

9. The Amazing Bone by William Steig 1977 Honor

10. Sylvester and the Magic Pebble by William Steig 1970 Medal Winner

11. The Three Pigs by David Wiesner 2002 Medal Winner

12. Grandfather’s Journey by Allen Say 1994 Medal Winner

13. Tuesday by David Wiesner 1992 Medal Winner

14. Frederick by Leo Lionni 1968 Honor Book

15. Where the Wild Things Are by Maurice Sendak 1964 Medal Winner

16. Swimmy by Leo Lionni 1964 Honor Book

17. The Biggest Bear by Lynd Ward 1953 Medal Winner

18. Alexander and the Wind-Up Mouse by Leo Lionni 1970 Honor Book

19. Inch by Inch by Leo Lionni 1961 Honor Book

20. Flotsam by David Wiesner 2007 Medal Winner

21. Moses: When Harriet Tubman Led Her People to Freedom by Carole Boston Weatherford; illustrated by Kadir Nelson 2007 Honor Book

22. Sector 7 by David Wiesner 2000 Honor Book

23. Free Fall by David Wiesner 1989 Honor Book

24. A Chair for My Mother by Vera B. Williams 1983 Honor Book

25. Finders Keepers by William Lipkind; illustrated by Nicholas Mordvinoff 1952 Medal Winner

26. First the Egg by Laura Baccaro Seeger 2008 Honor Book

27. Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity by Mo Willems 2008 Honor Book

28. Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale by Mo Willems 2005 Honor Book

29. The Man Who Walked Between the Towers by Mordicai Gerstein 2004 Medal Winner

30. Snowflake Bentley by Jacqueline Briggs Martin; illustrated by Mary Azarian 1999 Medal Winner

31. The Lion and the Mouse by Jerry Pinkney 2010 Medal Winner

32. Don’t Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus by Mo Willems 2004 Medal Honor Book

33. Joseph Had a Little Overcoat by Simms Taback 2000 Medal Winner

34. Rapunzel by Paul O Zelinsky 1998 Medal Winner

35. Seven Blind Mice by Ed Young 1993 Medal Honor Book

36. Rumpelstiltskin by Paul O Zelinsky 1987 Medal Honor Book

37. The Polar Express by Chris Van Allsburg 1986 Medal Winner

38. King Bidgood’s in the Bathtub by Audrey Wood; illustrated by Don Wood 1986 Medal Honor Book

39. Saint George and the Dragon retold by Margaret Hodges; illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman 1985 Medal Winner

40. Jumanji by Chris Van Allsburg 1982 Medal Winner

41. The Garden of Abdul Gasazi by Chris Van Allsburg 1980 Medal Honor Book

42. Why Mosquitoes Buzz in People’s Ears retold by Verna Aardema; illustrated by Leo & Diane Dillon 1976 Medal Winner

43. Strega Nona by Tomie de Paola 1976 Medal Honor Book

44. A Story A Story retold and illustrated by Gail E. Haley 1971 Medal Winner

45. Why the Sun and the Moon Live in the Sky by Elphinstone Dayrell; illustrated by Blair Lent 1969 Medal Honor Book

46. May I Bring a Friend? by Beatrice Schenk de Regniers; illustrated by Beni Montresor 1965 Medal Winner

47. Baboushka and the Three Kings by Ruth Robbins; illustrated by Nicolas Sidjakov 1961 Medal Winner

48. Cinderella, or the Little Glass Slipper by Marcia Brown 1955 Medal Winner

49. The Little House by Virginia Lee Burton 1943 Medal Winner

50. The Faithful Friend by Robert D. San Souci; illustrated by Brian Pinkney 1996 Medal Honor Book

51. Tops & Bottoms by Janet Stevens 1996 Medal Honor Book

52. John Henry by Julius Lester; illustrated by Jerry Pinkney 1995 Medal Honor Book

53. Lon Po Po by Ed Young 1990 Medal Winner

54. The Story of Jumping Mouse retold by John Steptoe 1985 Medal Honor Book

55. The Funny Little Woman retold by Arlene Mosel; illustrated by Blair Lent 1973 Medal Winner

56. The Emperor and the Kite by Jane Yolen; illustrated by Ed Young 1968 Medal Honor Book

57. Once a Mouse retold by Marcia Brown 1962 Medal Winner

58. Make Way for Ducklings by Robert McCloskey 1942 Medal Winner

59. The Rooster Crows by Maud and Miska Petersham 1946 Medal Winner

60. Stone Soup by Marcia Brown 1948 Medal Honor Book

61. Madeline by Ludwig Bemelmans 1940 Medal Honor Book

62. Kitten’s First Full Moon by Kevin Henkes 2005 Medal Winner

63. Olivia by Ian Falconer 2001 Medal Honor Book

64. The Ugly Duckling by Hans Christian Andersen; illustrated by Jerry Pinkney 2000 Medal Honor Book

65. Smokey Night by Eve Bunting; illustrated by David Diaz 1995 Medal Winner

66. Raven by Gerald McDermott 1994 Medal Honor Book

67. In the Small, Small Pond by Denise Fleming 1994 Medal Honor Book

68. Yo! Yes? by Chris Raschka 1994 Medal Honor Book

69. Mirette on the High Wire by Emily Arnold McCully 1993 Medal Winner

70. Black and White by David Macaulay 1991 Medal Winner

71. The Glorious Flight by Alice & Martin Provensen 1984 Medal Winner

72. Ox-Cart Man by Donald Hall; illustrated by Barbara Cooney 1980 Medal Winner

73. Arrow to the Sun by Gerald McDermott 1975 Medal Winner

74. One Fine Day by Nonny Hogrogian 1972 Medal Winner

75. Frog and Toad Are Friends by Arnold Lobel 1971 Medal Honor Book

76. Little Bear’s Visit by Else Minarik; illustrated by Maurice Sendak 1962 Medal Honor Book

77. Time of Wonder by Robert McCloskey 1958 Medal Winner

78. Blueberries for Sal by Robert McCloskey 1949 Medal Honor Book

79. Many Moons by James Thurber; illustrated by Louis Slobodkin 1944 Medal Winner

80. The Big Snow by Berta & Elmer Hader 1949 Medal Winner

81. Fables by Arnold Lobel 1981 Medal Winner

82. Animals of the Bible illustrated by D.P. Lathrop 1938 Medal Winner

83. The Snowy Day by Ezra Jack Keats 1963 Medal Winner

84. Red Sings from Treetops by Joyce Sidman; illustrated by Pamela Zagarenski 2010 Medal Honor Book

85. Grandpa Green by Lane Smith 2012 Medal Honor Book

86. Me…Jane by Patrick McDonnell 2012 Medal Honor Book

87. The Hello, Goodbye Window by Norton Juster; illustrated by Chris Raschka 2006 Medal Winner

88. Martin’s Big Words by Doreen Rappaport; illustrated by Bryan Collier 2002 Medal Honor Book

89. Hondo & Fabian by Peter McCarty 2003 Medal Honor Book

90. Zen Shorts by Jon J Muth 2006 Medal Honor Book

91. How I Learned Geography by Uri Shulevitz 2009 Medal Honor Book

92. A Ball for Daisy by Chris Raschka 2012 Medal Winner

93. A Couple of Boys Have the Best Week Ever by Marla Frazee 2009 Medal Honor Book

94. No, David! by David Shannon 1990 Medal Honor Book

95. All the World by Liz Garton Scanlon; illustrated by Marla Frazee 2010 Medal Honor Book

96. The Paperboy by Dav Pilkey 1997 Medal Honor Book

97. Zin! Zin! Zin! A Violin by Lloyd Moss; illustrated by Marjorie Praceman 1996 Medal Honor Book

98. Henry’s Freedom Box by Ellen Levine; illustrated by Kadir Nelson 2008 Medal Honor Book

99. Snow by Uri Shulevitz 1999 Medal Honor Book

100. The Wall: Growing Up Behind the Iron Curtain by Peter Sis 2008 Medal Honor Book

101. Noah’s Ark by Jerry Pinkney 2003 Medal Honor Book

102. The Dinosaurs of Waterhouse Hawkins 2002 Medal Honor Book

103. Click, Clack, Moo: Cows That Type by Doreen Cronin; illustrated by Betsy Lewin 2001 Medal Honor book

104. Swamp Angel by Anne Issacs; illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky 1995 Medal Honor Book

105. Owen by Kevin Henkes 1994 Medal Honor Book

106. Stinky Cheese Man and Other Fairly Stupid Tales by Jon Scieszka; illustrated by Lane Smith 1993 Medal Honor Book

107. Song and Dance Man by Karen Ackerman; illustrated by Stephen Gammell 1989 Medal Winner

108. The Relatives Came by Cynthia Rylant; illustrated by Stephen Gammell 1986 Medal Honor Book

109. When I Was Young in the Mountains by Cynthia Rylant; illustrated by Diane Goode 1983 Medal Honor Book

110. Sam, Bangs & Moonshine by Evaline Ness 1967 Medal Winner

111. Coming On Home Soon by Jacqueline Woodson; illustrated by EB Lewis 2005 Medal Honor Book

112. Duke Ellington by Andrea Davis Pinkney; illustrated by Brian Pinkney 1999 Medal Honor Book

113. Tar Beach by Faith Ringgold 1992 Medal Honor Book

114. The Talking Eggs by Robert D. San Souci; illustrated by Jerry Pinkney 1990 Medal Honor Book

115. Alphabet City by Stephen T. Johnson 1996 Medal Honor Book

116. Snow by Uri Shulevitz  1999 Medal Honor Book

117. When Sophie Gets Angry – Really, Really Angry by Molly Bang 2000 Medal Honor Book

118. Puss in Boots by Charles Perrault; illustrated by Fred Marcellino 1991 Medal Honor Book

119. Goldilocks and The Three Bears by James Marshall 1989 Medal Honor Book

120. A River of Words: The Story of William Carlos Williams 2009 Medal Honor Book

121. What Do You Do With a Tail Like This? by Steven Jenkins and Robin Page 2004 Medal Honor Book

122. Gone Wild by David McLimans 2007 Medal Honor Book

123. Color Zoo by Lois Ehlert 1990 Medal Honor Book

124. Hot Air by Marjorie Priceman 2006 Medal Honor Book

125. Harlem by Walter Dean Myers; pictures by Christopher Myers 1998 Medal Honor Book

126. Song of the Water Boatman by Joyce Sidman; illustrated by Beckie Prange 2006 Medal Honor Book

127. Extra Yarn by Mac Barnett; illustrated by Jon Klassen 2013 Medal Honor Book

128. Casey at the Bat illustrated by Christopher Bing 2001 Medal Honor Book

129. My Friend Rabbit by Eric Rohmann 2003 Medal Winner

130. The Spider and the Fly illustrated by Tony DiTerlizzi 2003 Medal Honor Book

131. Sleep Like a Tiger by Mary Logue; illustrated by Pamela Zagarenski 2013 Medal Honor Book

132. The Red Book by Barbara Lehman 2005 Medal Honor Book

133. Green by Laura Vaccaro Seeger 2013 Medal Honor Book

134. The Stray Dog by Marc Simont 2002 Medal Honor Book

135. This is Not My Hat by Jon Klassen 2013 Medal Winner

136. The Graphic Alphabet by David Pelletier 1997 Medal Honor Book

137. There Was An Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly 1998 Medal Honor Book

138. A Child’s Calendar illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman 2000 Medal Honor Book

139. Golem by David Wisniewski 1997 Medal Winner

140. Ella Sarah Gets Dressed by Margaret Chodos-Irvine 2004 Medal Honor Book

141. Rosa by Nikki Giovanni; illustrated by Bryan Collier 2006 Medal Honor Book

142. Starry Messenger by Peter Sis 1997 Medal Honor Book

143. One Cool Friend by Toni Buzzeo; illustrated by David Small 2013 Medal Honor Book

144. Hush! by Minfong Ho; illustrated by Holly Meade 1997 Medal Honor Book

145. So You Want to Be President by Judith St. George; illustrated by David Small 2001 Medal Winner

146. Ten, Nine, Eight by Molly Bang

147. The Village of Round and Square Houses by Ann Grifalconi

148. Have You Seen My Duckling? by Nancy Tafuri

149. Time Flies by Eric Rohmann

150. Working Cotton by Sherley Anne Williams; illustrated by Carole Byard

151. Peppe The Lamplighter by Elisa Bartone; illustrated by Ted Lewin

152. Little Red Riding Hood retold and illustrated by Tina Schart Hyman

153. Hey, Al by Arthur Yorinks; illustrated by Richard Egielski

154. The Boy of the Three-Year Nap by Dianne Snyder; illustrated by Allen Say

155. Hansel and Gretel illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky; retold by Rika Lesser

156. Owl Moon by Jane Yolen; illustrated by John Schoenherr

157. “More More More” Said the Baby by Vera B. Williams

158. Shadow by Marcia Brown

159. Mirandy and Brother Wind by Patricia C. McKissack; illustrated by Jerry Pinkney

160. Hershel and the Hanukkah Goblins by Eric Kimmel; illustrated by Tina Schart Hyman

161. Alphabatics by Suse MacDonald

162. The Invention of Hugo Cabret by Brian Selznick

163. Outside Over There by Maurice Sendak

164. A Visit to William Blake’s Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers illustrated by Alice & Martin Provensen

165. The Bremen-Town Musicians retold and illustrated by Ilse Plume

166. The Grey Lady and the Strawberry Snatcher by Molly Bang

167. Truck by Donald Crews

168. Ben’s Trumpet by Rachel Isadora

169. The Girl Who Loved Wild Horses by Paul Goble

170. Freight Train by Donald Crews

171. The Way to Start the Day by Byrd Baylor; illustrated by Peter Parnall

172. Noah’s Ark by Peter Spier

173. Castle by David Macaulay

174. Ashanti to Zulu by Margaret Musgrove; illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon

175. Jambo Means Hello by Muriel Feelings; illustrated by Tom Feelings

176. Anansi the Spider by Gerald McDermott

177. Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs illustrated by Nancy Ekholm Burkert

178. Mice Twice by Joseph Low

179. The Treasure by Uri Shulevitz

200. When Clay Sings by Byrd Baylor

201. The Desert is Theirs by Byrd Baylor and Peter Parnall

202. Three Jovial Huntsmen by Susan Jeffers

203. Hawk, I’m Your Brother by Byrd Baylor

204. Duffy and the Devil by Harve and Margot Zemach

205. On Market Street by Anita Lobel and Arnold Lobel

206. Where the Buffaloes Begin by Olaf Baker

207. The Contest by Nonny Hogrogian

208. It Could Always be Worse by Margot Zemach

209. Cathedral by David Macaulay

210. Bill Peet: An Autobiography by Bill Peet

211. If All the Seas Were One Sea by Janina Domanska

212. Thy Friend, Obadiah by Brinton Turkle

213. The Golem by Beverly Brodsky McDermott

214. An Untrue Tale by Harve Zemach: The Judge by Margot Zemach

215. Pop Corn & Ma Goodness by Edna Mitchell Preston; illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker

216. Drummer Hoff by Barbara Emberly; illustrated by Ed Emberly

217. Goggles! by Ezra Jack Keats

218. Moja Means One by Muriel Feelings; pictures by Tom Feelings

219. In the Night Kitchen by Maurice Sendak

220. Quick as a Cricket by Audrey Wood; illustrated by Don Wood

221. Hide and Seek Fog by Alvin Tresselt; illustrated by Roger Duvoisin

222. Growing Vegetable Soup by Lois Ehlert

223. Just Me by Marie Hall Ets

224. Hildilid’s Night by Cheli Duran Ryan; illustrated by Arnold Lobel

225. Always Room for One More by Sorche Nic Leodhas; illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian

226. The Fool of the World and the Flying Ship by Arthur Ransome; illustrated by Uri Shulevitz

227. One Wide River to Cross by Barbara Emberley; illustrated by Ed Emberley

228. Tom Tit Tot by Evaline Ness

229. Madeline’s Rescue by Ludwig Bemelmans

230. Frog Went A-Courtin’ by John Langstaff; illustrated by Feodor Rojankovsky

231. Crow Boy by Taro Yashima

232. A Pocketful of Cricket by Rebecca Caudill; illustrated by Evaline Ness

233. Fly High, Fly Low by Don Freeman

234. The Thanksgiving Story by Alice Dalgliesh; illustrated by Helen Sewell

235. The Day We Saw the Sun Come Up by Alice Goudey; illustrated by Adrienne Adams

236. The Moon Jumpers by Janice May Udry; pictures by Maurice Sendak

237. The Steadfast Tin Soldier by Hans Christian Andersen; illustrated by Marcia Brown

238. Umbrella by Taro Yashima

239. The Wave by Margaret Hodges; illustrated by Blair Lent

240. Play With Me by Marie Hall Ets

241. A Very Special House by Ruth Krauss; illustrated by Maurice Sendak

242. Mister Penny’s Race Horse by Marie Hall Ets

243. Chanticleer and the Fox by Barbara Cooney

245. Nine Days to Christmas by Marie Hall Ets

246. What Do You Say, Dear? by Sesyle Joslin; illustrated by Maurice Sendak

247. Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present by Charlotte Zolotow; illustrated by Maurice Sendak

248. Book of Nursery and Mother Goose Rhymes by Marguerite de Angelis

249. Anatole by Eve Titus; illustrated by Paul Galdone

250. Rain Makes Applesauce by Julian Scheer; pictures by Marvin Bileck

251. All in the Morning Early by Sorche Nic Leodhas; illustrated by Evaline Ness

252. Journey Cake, Ho! by Ruth Sawyer; illustrated by Robert McCloskey

253. Anatole and the Cat by Eve Titus; illustrated by Paul Galdone

254. April’s Kittens by Clare Turlay Newberry

255. Rain Drop Splash by Alvin Tresselt; illustrated by Leonard Weisgard

256. McElligot’s Pool by Dr. Seuss

257. Abraham Lincoln by Ingri and Edgar Parin d’Aulaire

258. Prayer for a Child by Rachel Field; pictures by Elizabeth Orton Jones

259. The Little Island by Margaret Wise Brown and Leonard Weisgard

260. In the Forest by Marie Hall Ets

261. Four and Twenty Black-Birds collected by Helen Dean Fish; illustrations by Robert Lawson

262. A Child’s Good Night Book by Margaret Wise Brown; illustrated by Jean Charlot

263. They Were Strong and Good by Robert Lawson

264. Marshmallow by Clare Turlay Newberry

265. Wee Gillis by Munro Leaf; illustrated by Robert Lawson

266. The Christmas Anna Angel by Ruth Sawyer; pictures by Kate Seredy

267. Andy and the Lion by James Daugherty

268. Mei Li by Thomas Handforth

269. White Snow Bright Snow by Alvin Tresselt; illustrated by Roger Duvoisin

270. Mother Goose illustrated by Tasha Tudor

271. Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night: An Old Song by Peter Spier

272. One Morning in Maine by Robert McCloskey

273. Bartholomew and the Oobleck by Dr. Seuss

274. Ape in a Cape by Fritz Eichenberg

275. Dick Whittington and His Cat by Marcia Brown

276. The Happy Day by Ruth Krauss; illustrated by Marc Simont

277. The Storm Book by Charlotte Zolotow; pictures by Margaret Bloy Graham

278. America’s Ethan Allen by Stewart Holbrook and Lynd Ward

279. Song of Robin Hood Desgined and illustrated by Virginia Lee Burton

280. 1 is One by Tasha Tudor

281. Song of the Swallows by Leo Politi

282. Lion by William Pene du Bois

283. The Egg Tree by Katherine Milhous

284. Wheel on the Chimney by Margaret Wise Brown and Tibor Gergely

285. Paddle-to-the-Sea by Holling Clancy Holling

286. If I Ran the Zoo by Dr. Seuss

287. A Tree is Nice by Janice May Udry; illustrated by Marc Simont

288. In My Mother’s House by Clark

289. Boats on the River by Marjorie Flack; illustrated by Jay Hyde Barnum

290. Yonie Wondernose by Marguerite de Angeli

291.  Green Eyes by A. Birnbaum

292. Barkis by Clare Turlay Newberry

293. You Can Write Chinese by Kurt Wiese

294. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs by Wanda Gag

295. Nothing At All by Wanda Gag

296. Cock-A-Doodle-Doo by Berta and Elmer Hader

297. Timothy Turtle by Al Graham; illustrated by Tony Palazzo

298. Pedro ,the Angel of Olvera Street by Leo Politi

299. The Angry Moon retold by William Sleator; pictures by Blair Lent

300. Hosie’s Alphabet by Tobias Hosea; illustrated by Leonard Baskin

301. Seashore Story by Taro Yashima

302. Mother Goose and Nursery Rhymes illustrated by Philip Reed

303. The Sun is a Golden Earring by Natalia Belting; illustrated by Bernarda Bryson

304. The House that Jack Built by Antonio Frasconi

305. When Will the World Be Mine? by Miriam Schlein; illustrated by Jean Charlot

306. Mr. T.W. Anthony Woo by Marie Hall Ets

307. The Most Wonderful Doll in the World by Phyllis McGinley; illustrated by Helen Stone

308. All Around the Town by Phyllis McGinley; illustrated by Helen Stone

309. Juanita by Leo Politi

310. Bambino the Clown by Georges Schreiber

311. The Forest Pool by Laura Adams Armer

312. Seven Simeons: A Russian Tale by Boris Artzybasheff

313. Houses from the Sea by Alice Goudey; illustrated by Adrienne Adams

314. Gillespie and the Guards by Benjamin Elkin; illustrated by James Daugherty

315. Puss in Boots illustrated by Marcia Brown

316. Five Little Monkeys by Juliet Kepes

317. Skipper John’s Cook by Marcia Brown

318. All Falling Down by Gene Zion; illustrated by Margaret Bloy Graham

319. Bear Party by William Pene du Bois

320. Feather Mountain by Elizabeth Olds

321. The Two Reds by Nicolas and Will

322. T-Bone, the Baby Sitter by Clare Turlay Newberry

323. The Wild Birthday Cake by Lavinia Davis; illustrated by Hildegard Woodward

324. Henry Fisherman by Marcia Brown

325. Fish in the Air by Kurt Wiese

326. Roger and the Fox by Lavinia Davis; illustrated by Hildegard Woodward

327. Sing in Praise: A Collection of Best Loved Hymns by Opal Wheeler; illustrated by Marjorie Torrey

328. Little Lost Lamb by Margaret Wise Brown; illustrated by Leonard Weisgard

329. Sing Mother Goose by Opal Wheeler; illustrated by Marjorie Torrey

330. My Mother is the Most Beautiful Woman in the World by Becky Reyher; illustrated by Ruth Gannett

331. Small Rain: Verses from the Bible by Jessie Orton Jones; illustrated by Elizabeth Orton Jones

332. Pierre Pidgeon by Lee Kingman; illustrated by Arnold E. Bare

333. The Mighty Hunter by Berta & Elmer Hader

334. Good-Luck Horse by Chih-Yi Chan; illustrated by Plato Chan

335. Dash and Dart by Mary & Conrad Buff

336. An American ABC by Maud & Miska Petersham

337. The Ageless Story by Lauren Ford

338. Fish for Supper by MB Goffstein

One Response to #nerdcott

  1. Pingback: Let’s CATCH UP! | Library Goddess

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s